Southwest Indoor Sectional Results



2018 ABFAA Field Results              

http://www.abfaa.info/18fieldscores.pdf


2018 State Indoor Results

http://www.abfaa.info/18ABFAAINDOOR.pdf


 

 

            
  2018 Arizona Southwest Indoor Sectional Results
   
                 
Male   Score x's   Female   Score x's
                 
YA FS         YA FS      
  Travis LevarIo 585 27     Elisa Keller 586 22
  Thompson Wagner 585 17          
  Sean Kerby 567 8   Youth FS      
  Christopher Mozilo 556 14     Elizabeth Ward 560 13
  Ryan Bachman 537 8     Maya Miller 559 13
                 
Youth FS         Cub FS      
  Kolbe Borrelli 569 15     Kaitlin Kreidler 581 19
  Stone Hendrickson 565 15     Samantha Mitchell 552 9
  Trevor Strojek 532 11          
  Zachary Neilson 525 10   Y FSLRec      
  Logan Schienerman 515 6     Abigail Jonovich 140 1
  Eric Yanez 503 11          
          YA FSLRec      
YA FSLRec Jackson Mirich 563 7     Ashlyn Merritt 536 9
                 
          Adult FS      
            Alexis Ruiz 600 50
Adult BB           Kimberly Hicks 584 24
  Nick Martz 394 4     Erica Garcia 575 26
                 
Sr BHFS         Sr FS      
  Bret Moran 574 32     Caytie Belzner 564 10
            Stephanie Lord 563 17
SS BHFS                
  Mark Hanson 582 16   SS FS      
            Becky Pearson 570 23
Adult FS           Chris Moran 516 6
  Cooper French 599 55          
  Wade Flake 598 45   Adult FSLRec      
  Brandon Martin 596 37     Molly Nugent 571 17
  Tom Pollei 591 37     Isabelle Del Principe 516 3
  Bradley Wagner 591 33          
  Vance LeSatz 590 32   SS FSLRec      
  Mathew Fyffe 587 28     Lynn Walter 473 4
  Joel Floyd 586 29     Diana LaBeau 402 2
  Mike Jones 585 26          
  Steven Seymor 578 23   Sr FS Pro      
  Ken Brunko 573 23     Debra Sieloff 574 19
                 
                 
MS FS         Male (Cont.)    
  Frank Pearson 567 12   SS FS      
  Dan Kolb 566 25     Larry Butterfield 597 41
  Roland Brown 566 8     Walter Smith 583 24
  Richard Orth 562 11     John Webster 575 23
  Thomas Huteson 549 19     David Miller 574 22
            Bud Lord 555 16
Sr FS           Rob Asay 553 7
  Steve Belzner 591 30          
  Wade Nichols 589 32   FSLRec      
  Brad Sanders 566 16     Michael Anderson 525 5
  Eddy Cook 560 18          
  Charlie Kester 557 15   MS FSLRec      
            Dennis Swartzfager 458 4
Male Pro FS           Terry LaBeau 439 0
  Spencer Yee 595 38          






 
                                                  2017 ABFAA CLASSIC 600 RESULTS      
                              Nov. 25, 2017      
                 
BB - A - Female Melody Richards 306 1st | FS - Cub Female Kaitlin Kreidler 579 1st
        |        
BB - Sr Female Brenda Smith 216 1st | FS - YA Male Sean Kerby 534 1st
        |        
BB - MS Female Claudia St Clair 402 1st | FS - Sr - Female Caytie Belzner 558 1st
        |   Becky Pearson 554 2nd
BB  - A Nick Martz 385 1st |   Lori Mugavero 531 3rd
        |        
BB - SR Ron St.Claire 487 1st | FS - Sr Larry Butterfield 577 1st
        |   Luis Gomez 574 (18x) 2nd
BB - MS Ron Shinn 357 1st |   Mark Hanson 574 (16x) 3rd
        |   Steve Belzner 570  
Trad - MS Tadd Earl 193 1st |   Walter Smith 560  
        |   Don Mugavero 541  
FSL Rec - MS Female Diana LaBeau 419 1st |   Robert Ford 534  
        |   Eddy Cook 521  
FSL Rec - A Michael Anderson 479 1st |   Mark Pennington 517  
        |   Daniel Pernett NS  
FSL Rec - Sr John McCurry 446 1st |        
        | FS - MS Frank Pearson 549 1st
FSL Rec - MS Dennis Swartzfager 387 1st |   Paul Edwards 533 2nd
  Terry LaBeau 372 2nd |   Jim Hille 528 3rd
        |   Richard Orth NS  
BHFS - A Conrad Sheley 532 1st |   Dan Kolb NS  
        |   Ronnie Babb NS  
FS - A Kyle Yoder 553 1st |        
  Ken Brunko 550 2nd |        
  Charlie Kester 531 3rd | Guest Lori Dahlberg    
  Anthony Castilone 505   |   Larry Dahlberg    
  David Hash NS   |   Rick Shelley    







 
  2017 ABFAA State International  
         
      Total  
BHFS - Sr - Male Mark G Hanson 286  
  Kirk Toth 266  
         
BHFS - A - Male David Hash 264  
  Logan  Beckstand 259  
         
FS   - YA - Male Sean Kerby 265  
         
FS - YA - Female Grace Reed 268  
  Elisa Keller 251  
         
         
FS  - Adult - Male Vance LeSatz 285  
  Stacy Juarez 282  
  Joel Floyd 279 24x
  Steve  Longshore 279 14x
  Charlie Kester NS  
         
FS - MS - Male Randy Spray 276  
  Dan Kolb 266  
  Ronnie Babb 264  
  Thomas Huteson 263  
  Richard Grieger 259  
  Jim Hille 255  
  Roland Brown 254  
  Frank Pearson NS  
         
         
FS - Sr - Male Larry Butterfield 282  
  Steve Belzner 274  
  Johnny Velasquez 273 13x
  Walter Smith 273 12x
  David Miller 265  
  John Webster 264  
  Paul  Edwards 263  
  Eddy Cook 242  
  Bud Lord 237  
         
FS - Sr - Female Becky  Pearson 264  
  Caytie  Belzner 268  
         
FS -A - Female Erica Garcia 281  
  Stephanie Lord 248  
  West Keller 222  
         
FSL Rec - Male John  McCurry 225  
         
         
Trad - MS- Male Tad Earl 102  
         
Trad - Sr- Male Richard Doria 45  
         
         
BB - A - Female Melody Richards 114  
  Brenda Smith 68  
         
BB - MS - Male Ron Shinn 182  
         
BB - A - Male Nick Martz 101  
         
BB - Senior Ron St Clair NS  
         






 
         2017 STATE FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP      
           
    Field Hunter Animal Total
           
Barebow - Adult Melody Richards 115 106 113 334
           
           
Freesyle Limited Recurve  Lynn Walter 157 177 239 573
           
           
Freestyle - YA Elisa Keller 236 248 264 748
           
           
Freestyle - Adult Theresa Urquidi 251 252 281 784
  Amy Augsburger 237 247 248 762
           
           
Freestyle - Sr Caytie Belzner 259 258 280 797
  Becky Pearson 256 253 280 789
           
           
Freestyle Limited Recurve John McCurry 205 219 269 683
           
           
Freestyle -Adult Brad Wagner 274 275 283 832
  Matt Fyffe 272 271 286 829
  Justin Everett 263 273 290 826
  Brandon Martin 270 273 282 825
  Tom Pollei 258 262 289 809
  Tony Lewis 260 264 284 808
  Matt MacDonald 264 260 279 803
  Chad Weed 256 261 285 802
  Charlie Kester 259 256 283 798
  Jason Weed 261 251 280 792
  Jimmy McCain 247 246 277 770
  Joel Griffin 239 250 277 766
  Jason Johnston 235 222 272 732
           
           
Freestyle - Sr Larry Butterfield 265 269 286 820
  Walter Smith 261 265 285 811
  Steve Belzner 261 264 280 805
  Johnny Velasquez 261 256 281 798
  John Webster 259 258 279 796
           
           
Freestyle  - MS Randy Spray 275 271 287 833
  Dan Kolb 263 259 284 806
  Richard Stanford 257 259 286 802
  Richard Orth 253 262 284 799
  Frank Pearson 259 259 275 793
  Ronnie Babb 246 258 279 783
  Thomas Huteson inc      
           
           
Freestyle - YA Vance LeSatz 278 276 284 838
  Jeremy Corridori 271 272 286 829
  Travis Levario 264 236 276 776
  Sean Kerby 242 249 275 766
           
           
Barebow - MS Ron Shinn 125 125 207 457
           
           
BHFS - Adult David Hash 236 242 280 758
  Steve McRoy 256 261 281 798
           
           
BHFS - Sr Mark Hanson 263 267 286 816
  Kirk Toth 263 254 285 802
  David Duckweiler inc      
           
           
Traditional /Longbow - Sr Richard Doria 71 81 158 310
  Tad Earl 126 143 170 439
           


2017 Indoor Results

2017 Pre-Vegas Results

2016 State Classic 600 Results

2016 State International Results

2016 Duel Trials Results

2016 State Field Shoot Results

2016 State Indoor Shoot Results

2016 Pre Vegas Shoot Results

2016 SW Sectional Results for AZ

2015 Pre-Vegas Shoot results


2015 SW Sectional Results for AZ


2015 State Field Results


2015 State Field Results, April 18 & 19, 2015

2015 State International Results
 



 

 

© 2000 - 2018 powered by
Doteasy Web Hosting